The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Qala

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Qala</b>Posted by bazaImage © baza
Also known as:
  • Il-Hagra l-Wieqfa

Latitude:36° 2' 12" N
Longitude:   14° 18' 32" E

Added by baza


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Qala</b>Posted by baza <b>Qala</b>Posted by baza <b>Qala</b>Posted by baza