The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Pendinas Lochtyn

Hillfort

<b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (23.4.2015)
Also known as:
  • Pen Dinas Lochtyn

Nearest Town:New Quay (8km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   SN31575486 / Sheet: 145
Latitude:52° 9' 56.87" N
Longitude:   4° 27' 46.7" W

Added by C Michael Hogan


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Pendinas Lochtyn</b>Posted by C Michael Hogan