The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian




<b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by LianachanImage © Lianachan
Also known as:
  • Allt a'Choire Mhoir

Nearest Town:Dornoch (32km S)
OS Ref (GB):   NC92161887 / Sheet: 17
Latitude:58° 8' 44.51" N
Longitude:   3° 49' 55.86" W

Added by Lianachan

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by Lianachan <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by Lianachan <b>Kilearnan</b>Posted by nickbrand


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Stuck in fairly boggy ground, this broch, so I didn't manage to get very close to it. nickbrand Posted by nickbrand
24th May 2004ce
Edited 3rd April 2008ce