The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Cueva de la Viera

Chambered Tomb

<b>Cueva de la Viera</b>Posted by bauheedImage © K Dingwall 2007
Also known as:
  • Dolmen de la Viera

Latitude:37° 1' 24.47" N
Longitude:   4° 32' 56.34" W

Added by bauheed

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Cueva de la Viera
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Cueva de la Viera</b>Posted by bauheed <b>Cueva de la Viera</b>Posted by bauheed


Add a link Add a link

''A Dictionary of Archaeology'', Ian Shaw and Robert Jameson

On page 65 there is a description of the Cueva de la Viera including the passage and chamber.
C Michael Hogan Posted by C Michael Hogan
11th January 2008ce