The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Wedge Tomb

<b>Goakstown</b>Posted by MegarabImage © Megarab
Also known as:
  • Gowkstown
  • Ault

OS Ref (GB):   D316107 / Sheet: 9
Latitude:54° 55' 35.37" N
Longitude:   5° 56' 49.06" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Goakstown</b>Posted by Megarab