The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian




<b>Bonzalzas</b>Posted by salsImage © sals
Also known as:
  • Banzalzas

Latitude:40° 28' 52.13" N
Longitude:   8° 46' 47.99" E

Added by sals

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Bonzalzas
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Bonzalzas</b>Posted by sals


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Yet another (!) nuraghe visible from Santu Antine. Quite ruinous. sals Posted by sals
14th October 2007ce