Brown Willy Cairns

Five months since my last trip I am on top of the world again. Little bit colder today but still a good view. It is actually busier today then it was at midsummer. The five telescopic stick waving regatterd up hikers passed by with a quick glance up at the trig point but a big Cornish well done to the three student types (including the one with the wild mohecan) who had traipsed up there from Codda through bog and stream. The fact that we had to tell them where they were isn't important, they did it (I am also going to forgive them for calling us professional ramblers just because my mate had a GPS)

I just wonder if they ever found their way back?
Mr Hamhead Posted by Mr Hamhead