Tortie 2

Cup Marked Stone

Nearest Town:Carlisle (19km WSW)
OS Ref (GB):   NY588578 / Sheet: 86

Added by IronMan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Tortie 2</b>Posted by rockartwolf

It was extremely windy up here today.... Good views, possibly the Tyne valley to the east (?) and to the Solway valley in the north-west. pebblesfromheaven Posted by pebblesfromheaven