The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Tom Breac

Souterrain

<b>Tom Breac</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/AMJ
Also known as:
  • Water Of Carvie

Nearest Town:Ballater (17km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   NJ34581296 / Sheet: 37
Latitude:57° 12' 10.31" N
Longitude:   3° 4' 58.59" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tom Breac</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Tom Breac</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Tom Breac</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Tom Breac</b>Posted by drewbhoy