Melus

Allee-Couverte

Added by Jane

Web searches for Melus

Add an image Add an image
<b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Moth <b>Melus</b>Posted by Jane <b>Melus</b>Posted by Jane <b>Melus</b>Posted by Jane <b>Melus</b>Posted by Jane

This little gem is right up on the north coast and worth seeking out for its compact neatness. It's well-kept and well-tended in its own parcel of land on the edge of the village of Loguivy de la Mer.

It has lost its kerbstones and anytrace of mound, but 9 capstones are still up, an it appear to have all its uprights. It's even got its original lateral entrance. The stones are not large, but the overall building is lovely.