The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Mundersum

Chambered Tomb

Also known as:
  • GroƟsteingrab im Mundersumer Sand
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 876

Latitude:52° 29' 10.14" N
Longitude:   7° 22' 20.75" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Mundersum
Show map   (inline Google Map)