The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Aughsullish NW

Wedge Tomb

<b>Aughsullish NW</b>Posted by bawn79Image © Bawn79
Also known as:
  • Knockshanbrittas (A)

Nearest Town:Cappamore (12km SW)
OS Ref (IE):   R878575 / Sheet: 66
Latitude:52° 40' 7.06" N
Longitude:   8° 10' 49.29" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Aughsullish NW</b>Posted by bawn79