Wedge Tomb

Nearest Town:Ballyvaghan (5km NNW)
OS Ref (IE):   M234030 / Sheet: 51

Added by megaman

Add an image Add an image
<b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by bogman <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by CianMcLiam <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by CianMcLiam <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by greywether <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by greywether <b>Gleninsheen</b>Posted by megaman

Failed to find this one!
It should have been easy enough; next to the main road and even advertised on a tourist leaflet. But despite driving up and down the road and up and down the road again I couldn't spot it. The landscape around this area is very rocky and in all probability I saw it without realising that I had! As this should have been an easy site to visit I was left rather frustrated.