Porth Dafarch

Nearest Town:Holyhead (2km NNE)
OS Ref (GB):   SH234801 / Sheet: 114

Added by stubob

Add an image Add an image
<b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by stubob <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by stubob <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by postman <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by postman <b>Porth Dafarch</b>Posted by postman

I've visited Porth Dafarch since I was a child, and have only just noticed this settlement. Thanks for bringing it too my attention, when noticed, they are clear to see, just off the country road junction. They are not noted on the Ordnance Survey maps of the area, and seem to be overlooked. skins Posted by skins
2nd April 2008ce
Edited 12th April 2008ce

Not as impressive as the Holyhead Mountain Hut Group, but getting to see them isn't a problem, as they are visible from the roadside. stubob Posted by stubob