The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Itzehoe - Galgenberg

Round Barrow(s)

<b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 09/2020
Also known as:
  • Germanengrab

Latitude:53° 55' 48.14" N
Longitude:   9° 30' 59.08" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Itzehoe - Galgenberg
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Itzehoe - Galgenberg</b>Posted by Nucleus

Links

Add a link Add a link

Der GeSCHICHTENberg Itzehoe


Der GeSCHICHTENberg Itzehoe
(The hiSTORY mound of Itzehoe)

Gräber der Bronzezeit – Galgenberg – NS-Propagandaort
(Graves of the bronze age - gallow hill - NS-propaganda site)

Extensive sites with lots of information, documents (in PDF), videos, etc.
(in German only)
Nucleus Posted by Nucleus
26th November 2020ce
Edited 26th November 2020ce