The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Burtevitz 1

Dolmen / Quoit / Cromlech

Also known as:
  • Preetz 2
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 506

Latitude:54° 21' 40.54" N
Longitude:   13° 36' 59.29" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Burtevitz 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)