The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Munkwolstrup

Megalithic Cemetery

<b>Munkwolstrup</b>Posted by costaexpressMunkwolstrup 1 © costaexpress
Also known as:
  • Arnkiel-Park

Latitude:54° 43' 8.72" N
Longitude:   9° 26' 45.35" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Munkwolstrup
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Sites/Regions:

4 posts
Munkwolstrup 1 Long Barrow
Munkwolstrup 2 Long Barrow
Munkwolstrup 3 Long Barrow
Munkwolstrup 4 Round Barrow(s)
Munkwolstrup 5 Long Barrow
Munkwolstrup 6 Long Barrow
Munkwolstrup 7 Long Barrow

Links

Add a link Add a link

Arnkiel-Park - Official Website


Magister Troels Arnkiel-Park archäologisch-landeskundlicher Park (Only in German)
Nucleus Posted by Nucleus
8th November 2019ce
Edited 8th November 2019ce

Latest posts for Munkwolstrup

Munkwolstrup 1 (Long Barrow) — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>Munkwolstrup 1</b>Posted by costaexpress<b>Munkwolstrup 1</b>Posted by costaexpress<b>Munkwolstrup 1</b>Posted by costaexpress<b>Munkwolstrup 1</b>Posted by costaexpress Posted by costaexpress
10th August 2019ce