Westerwanna 06

Passage Grave

• Sprockhoff Nr. 636

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Westerwanna 06

Add an image Add an image
<b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Westerwanna 06</b>Posted by Nucleus

Westerwanna 06 is fenced in a field under a group of birch trees and is considerable overgrown. You only see three capstones, the rest of the tomb is probably sunken in the moor.

You drive on the Ahlenstraße from west to east through Ahlen-Falkenberg and turn right at the first street (south). After about 540 m, the tomb lies just a few meters from the road in a field on the ride side. To better recognize the structures, a visit in winter is recommended.

Visited June 2019
22nd September 2019ce