Corrody Burn

• Little Findowie (NN93NE 50)

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (13km NW)
OS Ref (GB):   NN935386 / Sheet: 52

Added by tiompan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Corrody Burn</b>Posted by tiompan

New find from yesterday , a couple of miles into the hills from previously mentioned marked rock at NN 97877 37061 . tiompan Posted by tiompan
17th June 2014ce

I found this marked rock about four years ago just above a very steep bank over the Corrody Burn in Strathbraan .Similar to Hob's recent posting from Copenhagen . tiompan Posted by tiompan

Corrody Burn (as Little Findowie) on BRAC Updated

Corrody Burn (as Little Findowie) on BRAC