Es Closos de can Gaia

Naviform

Added by sals

Web searches for Es Closos de can Gaia

Add an image Add an image
<b>Es Closos de can Gaia</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Es Closos de can Gaia</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Es Closos de can Gaia</b>Posted by sals <b>Es Closos de can Gaia</b>Posted by sals

This site is on the road out of Porto Colom towards S'Horta - the road narrows as it leaves the urban area and the roadside stones - a naviform - are clearly visible on the right hand side.

Almost all the site is in the process of being excavated, but at a very slow rate (20 days a year apparently) and almost all was covered with black tarp and spikes, and we could only make out only one naviform in the uncovered area beyond the road and that was becoming overgrown.

Listed as naviform as this is what's visible but thought to be a settlement of more than 10 buildings.
sals Posted by sals