Clach an Tuirc

Folklore

[Famed] for her prophetic gifts was the Lady of Lawers (Bantighearna Lathuir), one of the Breadalbane family, married to Campbell of Lawers. Her prophecies relate to the house and lands of Breadalbane, and are written, it is believed, in a book shaped like a barrel, and secured with twelve iron hoops or clasps in the charter room of Taymouth Castle. This book is called 'The Red Book of Balloch'.

[..] A stone called the 'Boar Stone' (Clach an Tuirc), a boulder of some two or three hundred tons in a meadow near Loch Tay, will topple over when a strange heir comes to Taymouth...
From p 276 of 'Superstitions of the Highlands and Islands of Scotland' by John Gregorson Campbell (1900).
A slight overestimate of the weight of the stone I fear.