Haffield Camp (Donnington)

My 400th post! Who would have thought it? - and a fairly easy visit as well.
Take the Donnington turning; off the A417 near Junction 2 of the M50.
There is a small area you can park immediately to your left. Park here and a little ahead you will see the public footpath sign (also on your left). Over the gate and head for the wooden gate at the top of the right hand corner of the field. Over this gate and immediately on your left is another wooden gate with a 'Private' sign on it.
Over this gate and it's a short, steep walk up the bank to the top of the Hillfort. The whole area is covered with trees and I was unable to make out any ditches / ramparts – other than the steep bank just described.
Nothing else to report and not really worth a visit.