The Fairy Knowe

Currently sat at Cuween taking on food and water, and bathing in the sun and the stunning scenery.
Got the bus from Stromness to Finnstown and walked the remainder of the way. Bit dicey on the road due to speeding traffic but it's not too far a walk.
Initially had Unstan down as my favourite from this visit, then Wideford. This blows them out of the water! Probably the most stunning site I've visited, and that includes all the show sites on Orkney! Even the sites in my beloved Wiltshire. I dont think I could call it between here and the Dwarfie stand for number 1 spot. I rate this place so high. It genuinely is a must visit site, even if it takes up your whole trip.
Inside is stunning. Odd. A real curiosity.
I'm gonna go drink it in now, stay a few hours and just wonder at this magical place.