Dalginross

Directions:

Head W from Perth on the A85 for Crieff. Follow the road into Crieff, which takes you past the town square on your left. Keep going straight on, and the road will start to slope steeply down to a T-junction. Turn right here (still on the A85) for Comrie. After approximately 10.0km you will come too the edge of Comrie. About 300m after passing the caravan site on your left, take a left turn over the bridge and on to the B827 for Braco. A further 750m later, the road for Braco turns sharply to the right. Instead, turn left here. The circle is on your right after 250m, beside Muirend cemetery, and opposite a farm track. There's plenty of space to park on this quiet road.
BigSweetie Posted by BigSweetie