Myrddins Quoit

As described by Postie.
There is room to park on the road (where it widens) a bit up the hill from the start of the footpath; which is next to a house and is signposted.

I walked down the hill to the house and headed east through the fields trying to find/follow the permissive footpath. I don’t know how successful I was as it was hard to tell which was the ‘path’!
The important thing is that before too long I spotted the stones near a hedgerow / trees.

The information board is still there but it has been pulled out of the ground and is now propped up against a gate.

Two nice stones although it is a great pity that the rest of the burial chamber has been removed at some point in antiquity.

Worth the short but muddy walk when in the area