Boscawen-Un hedge

I'm not convinced it really is a public road but presumably the locals have got used to people driving up the farm track towards Boscawenoon Farm, because half way up to the Farm there is a lay-by on the right and small sign saying 'No cars beyond this point'. The wall to this lay-by also presumably contains the standing stone marked on the map at SW418277 (a triangular stone). Ian McNeil Cooke in his 'Standing Stones of the Land's End' (1998 - Men-an-Tol Studios) calls this stone 'Boscawen-Un 2'. It seems to make sense that this is the stone on the map.