The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Keamcorravooly

Wedge Tomb

<b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Céim Chorrbhuaile

Nearest Town:Dunmanway (18km SE)
OS Ref (IE):   W137677 / Sheet: 85
Latitude:51° 51' 18.04" N
Longitude:   9° 15' 9.69" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Meic <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by bogman <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Keamcorravooly</b>Posted by Nucleus