The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Cornamucklagh South

Court Tomb

Also known as:
  • The Cashel

Nearest Town:Ballybay (4km W)
OS Ref (IE):   H756200 / Sheets: 28, 28
Latitude:54° 7' 24.28" N
Longitude:   6° 50' 36.87" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Cornamucklagh South
Show map   (inline Google Map)