'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'

Burial Chamber

Added by Moth

Web searches for 'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'

Add an image Add an image
<b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by Moth <b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by Moth <b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by Moth <b>'Pres de la Four Sarrazin'</b>Posted by Moth

Approximate coordinates only - it was well over years ago! I also can't find a name for it, so made one up for now.

Access: Pretty easy, though a fair walk from the main St Just complex parking place.

Visited Thursday 14 April 2005
Happened across this one & can't find anything about it online or in books I have. It was a short distance from the right (north) of the path between Le Tribunal & La Four Sarrazin.

Fairly unspectacular (especially for St Just!) burial of some sort....
Moth Posted by Moth