Heol-y-Mynydd

Visited 25.4.11
On my way home after spending an enjoyable couple of hours at Ogmore Castle (CADW) I thought I would take the opportunity to check out this Barrow.
When I arrived in the correct area there were two possible 'lumps' which could have been the remains of the Barrow.
Either:
The mangled 'lumps and bumps' immediately behind a 'no unauthorised vehicles allowed on common' sign or (more likely?) the small low mound a little further along the road (between the road and the metal field gate). If this is the Barrow, it is about 0.5 metres high and spread over an area about 10 metres across. Easy to spot amid the flat grass covered common land.