The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Barnhill

Kerbed Cairn

<b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/A/B
Also known as:
  • Cnoc an t-Sabhail

Nearest Town:Lochgilphead (17km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NR70579700 / Sheets: 55, 61
Latitude:56° 6' 37.88" N
Longitude:   5° 41' 25.88" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Barnhill</b>Posted by drewbhoy