The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Killinaparson

Cist

<b>Killinaparson</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Giant's Grave

Nearest Town:Tullamore (19km NNE)
OS Ref (IE):   N258081 / Sheet: 54
Latitude:53° 7' 22.29" N
Longitude:   7° 36' 52.48" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Killinaparson</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Killinaparson</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Killinaparson</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Killinaparson</b>Posted by ryaner