Glücksburg 01

• Dolmenpfad Grab Nr. 3
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 17

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Glücksburg 01

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Glücksburg 01</b>Posted by Nucleus

Glücksburg 01 (Station 3 of the Dolmenpfad in Glücksburg) is an north-south oriented extended dolmen. The burial mound has a diameter of about 9 m. Surrounding stones are no longer available. Only three wall stones remain of the burial chamber, which are two support stones on the east side and the southern end stone. The wall stones on the west and north side and the two cap stones are no longer preserved. The entrance to the burial chamber was probably in the southeast corner. The chamber was about 1.50 m long and about 1.00 m wide.

Visited June 2020