Kläden 4

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Kläden 4

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Kläden 4</b>Posted by Nucleus

In 1931, the remaining stones of the megalithic tombs Kläden 3 and / or Kläden 4 (numbers according to Beier 1991) were removed for the construction of a war memorial, which was built directly in the village on the churchyard of the Feldsteinkirche.

In Kläden drive southwest on the L30 in the direction of Badingen. The Feldsteinkirche is then about 400m after the crossroads on the left side. The remains of the megalithic tomb more specifically the war memorial is located directly in front of the church in the churchyard.

Visited April 2019
Edited 1st May 2019ce