Eilsleben

• Langer Stein
  • Irminsäule

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Eilsleben

Add an image Add an image
<b>Eilsleben</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Eilsleben</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Eilsleben</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Eilsleben</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Eilsleben</b>Posted by Nucleus

The Menhir originally stood about 150 m in the field on the Kalkberg at an old crossroads. The roundish stone tapers upwards, is completely processed and about 1.70 m high.

The Menhir is on the road from Eilsleben in the direction of Siegersleben, about 150 m after the village exit on the right. Parking is possible either right behind the village exit on the left or about 175 m after the Menhir.

Visited April 2019