Leetze 3

Added by Nucleus

Web searches for Leetze 3

Add an image Add an image
<b>Leetze 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leetze 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leetze 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leetze 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leetze 3</b>Posted by Nucleus

Leetze 3 is a grand dolmen consisting of four pairs of supporting stones, it lies about 60m northeast of Leetze 2 in a large field, so you should visit the tomb only after harvesting or before sowing. The rectangular enclosure is northwest-southeast oriented and has a length of 28.7 m and a width of 8-9 m. 33 stones of the enclosure are preserved, guardian stones stood at the corners of the enclosure. Three of them are preserved, they have a height of 2.8 m.

Visited March 2019
Edited 3rd March 2019ce