Évora

District

Web searches for Évora

Sites/Regions:

2 sites
Alcalar Megalithic Monuments Complex

I visited the Almendres stone circle in September this year and highly recommend taking a visit to this amazing place.

Situated just to the west of Evore, it is set on an astounding slope that looks over the Evore valley, the sunrise was the most breathtaking I have ever experienced.
philthyk Posted by philthyk

Latest posts for Évora

Monument No. 9 (Chambered Cairn) — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>Monument No. 9</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No. 9</b>Posted by Spaceship mark Spaceship mark Posted by Spaceship mark

Monument No.7 (Chambered Cairn) — Images

<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark<b>Monument No.7</b>Posted by Spaceship mark Spaceship mark Posted by Spaceship mark