Wester Kinloch

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (11km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   NN872376 / Sheet: 52

Added by tiompan

Add an image Add an image
<b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Wester Kinloch</b>Posted by tiompan

Five new finds from yesterday , (the most interesting one in the pics ), in an area that has produced nine marked rocks in the past four years or so .Weather was heavy showers then brilliant sunshine ,among the sights and sounds were the "belling" of rutting stags and inquisitive red kites . tiompan Posted by tiompan

Wester Kinloch on BRAC Updated

Wester Kinloch on BRAC