Tustrup Kulthuset

Kulthuset

Added by Moth

Web searches for Tustrup Kulthuset

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tustrup Kulthuset</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Kulthuset</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Kulthuset</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Kulthuset</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Kulthuset</b>Posted by Moth

Visited 4 April 2006
Possibly the most unusual part of the complex, and as a result, particularly interesting. Unfortunately, it's also the one that is least complete - largely because much of it was made of wood that was burnt down. The diagrams on the info board help though!

Apparently, the walls were a metre thick. In the centre was an oval pit with clean sand in it and at each 'side' were fairly sizeable collections of middle-neolithic pottery.
Moth Posted by Moth