Tustrup Fællesgrav

Jættestue

• Tustrup Faellesgrav

Added by Moth

Web searches for Tustrup Fællesgrav

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by costaexpress <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by Moth <b>Tustrup Fællesgrav</b>Posted by Moth

Visited 4 April 2006
An impressive passage grave with mound pretty much intact, but one of the (I think) 5 capstones is missing from its 10m chamber.

The passage is short, but has no capstones, making it fairly easy to get into, though the chamber itself is fairly low - you have to squat when under the capstones.
Moth Posted by Moth