Three Kings Barrows

Visited 25.6.11
Taking a minor road south off the A365 between Box and Corsham we just about managed to park on a grass verge at the junction. The field hedge here is very high (way above head height) and I could see no way into the field from the roadside.
Eventually I managed to scramble up the bank (using the 'Box (A4)' road sign for support) and was just about able to peer through the hedge into the field.
The field was under long grass and waht I thought was the Barrow appeared as a long low mound approximately 0.5 metres high.
However, reading Chance's report it looks like I may have been looking at the wrong part of the field!