Belair

'Visited' 31.3.11
On my way home after a couple of days in the Midlands knocking another couple of English Heritage sites off my list I thought I would stop off and try to spot this Barrow.
Unfortunately I failed.
I tried to access the field where the Barrow is said to be from the minor road to the south but this takes you straight into (I think) a gypsy site.
I then tried to see if I could spot the Barrow from the busy A49 and the minor roads to the north and west. The road to the north is slightly elevated so gave a decent view of the field in which the Barrow stands. Nothing to be seen.
Either I was looking in the wrong field or more likely it has been ploughed down to a small lump?