Caisteal An Dunriachaidh

This fort is well protected by sheer cliffs here on Ashie Moor.
In the parish of Dores, and about three miles from Loch ness, are vestiges of a fort called Castel-Dunreachan, or Castal-Dun-richuan, i.e. Castle of the King of the Ocean*, a name perhaps imposed when the king of Norway was master of the sea. To the eastward of that fort, are several cairns, one of which, called Ashi's hill, is fabled to be the spot where Fingal killed Ashi, son of the Norwegian monarch.
*Yes this all sounds highly unlikely. But names need explanations. From 'The Topographical, Statistical, and Historical Gazetteer of Scotland' (1819)

You can see a photo of the fort on Geograph.