Llangybi Bottom

'Visited' 4.7.10.
When I say visited, tried to visit would be more accurate! I took the narrow concrete lane east of Llangybi which runs to the rather smelly sewage works. When you reach the gates of the sewage works there is a metal gate leading to a track which states 'Private - No Access'. Looking at the O/S map the stone should be south west of this point. Unfortunately the area is overgrown with large bushes and trees and sight of the fields is very restricted. I saw in the distance what could be the stone along a fence line but the weather was misty with rain and even with binoculars it was not clear. There was no way of access into the fields for a better look as a field drainage ditch runs alongside the lane and there are nettles about 5 foot high and 10 foot across either side of the water filled ditch! Oh, not forgetting a barbed wire fence!