The Devil's Bed and Bolster

I had quite a bit of difficulty finding this one!
As already stated, park at the Bell Inn carpark and immediately opposite is a public footpath sign and a wooden stile. Climb over the stile and follow the path over the next two wooden stiles. You will then need to cross a field and you will see a barn in the next field over - head for the barn. When you get to the corner of the field there is another wooden stile and next to it a metal gate. I looked over the stile and couldn't see any obvious path leading to the top of the hill where the stones are. (At this point if you look up at the brow of the hill you will see two small groups of trees - the stones are under the grouping to the left). So instead I climbed over the metal gate and headed diagonally across the field to the top left hand corner. I then followed the hedge until I came to the far group of trees. WARNING - this involves crossing two barbed wire fences and is not a public right of way. Then all you have to do is cross one more barbed wire fence to get into the trees and the stones are right in front of you!
I counted 3 standing and 3 fallen stones. This is a lovely site and the large horsechestnut trees seem to form a protective cannopy over the stones. Very pretty in the late afternoon sunshine. Judging by the amount of nettles and shrubs it didn't look like anyone had visited this site for quite a while?
It took 20 minutes to walk from the car park to the stones. If you can follow Rhiannon's directions I would suggest you do - it HAS to be easier than the way I went!! (also more legal)