West Lanyon Quoit

Across the road from Lanyon Quoit - not visible from the road. There is no public right of way to the site so I had to do a 'sneaky' to get a look!
As you drive from Lanyon quoit towards Lanyon farm you go through a hairpin bend. On the left in the middle of the bend is a farm gate - park here. I entered the field and walked, half- crouched (not to be seen from farm) following the right hand side field boundry hedge. When you get to the far right hand side corner of the field the quoit is visible to the right - a couple of hundred yards away, across a couple of fields. It is approx 150 metres from the field gate to the corner of the field where the quoit is visible from.