Darren Camp

Miscellaneous

More than adequate description and Lo and behold 77 images from aerial shots to excavation photos, well done Coflein.

Comments (3)

yep the pics are great ,I wonder why there are none of the Cerrig Lladron "stone row " . tiompan Posted by tiompan
7th April 2010ce
Ive spent hours and hours trawling through Coflein and most places dont have images, some have no information at all. postman Posted by postman
7th April 2010ce
Canmore recently added a feature whereby punters could add pics to the databse via flickr .Dunno if it's any better than Geograph but it seems to be popular . tiompan Posted by tiompan