Gwempa

Fieldnotes

Theres nothing one can do to escape these damn pylons round here, it wasnt the first time i'd been slightly freaked by the fizz and crackle from above this morning either, some times I think they do it on purpose, perhaps the council or farmers pay a bonus to the pylon erecters if they can people orrf my land.
One side of the stone (the one with the tiny gorge at the top) was two tone, a nice mottled shiny grey with lichen and moss, whilst the lower half was a fetching manure colour, not that odd really when one examines closer and realises that it is manure.
Kammer is right, this stone needs respect, and then some.
1st September 2008ce