Lessons

Fieldnotes

There is a parking lay-by at NX42746533 on the B7079 just before the A712 junction. Walk towards Creebridge observing Low Lessons in the field to the right. Around 200 yards there is a gate into the field with Low Lessons lying 200 yards WNW. High Lessons lies a further 200 yards WSW beside the stone wall, partially fenced off. Only an outline remains with a stony base. There is a gate just beyond High Lessons onto the footpath.
Canmore ID 63434 (go to Links) give futher information on Low Lessons and Canmore ID 63433 (go to Links) on High Lessons.