Teufelssteine - Bischofsbrück

taken from the Route of Megalithic Culture information board:

This megalithic grave is a perfectly preserved treasure trove according to legend. Satan wanted to hide his treasures under the impressive capstones of this 6 x 1.5 metre chamber. Expert groups are puzzeld primarily by the enclosure because it is still undetermined whether it was rectangular or oval. But it differs distinctively from other sites in the area because of its size of 6 x 40 metres. It is said that the number of stones of this devilish monument changes constantly. However, this may easily checked by counting on site. And if one looks closely at least one inscription may be found - dated to the 20th century though.